For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Slamdance Film Festival
2021

  1. Code Name: Nagasaki
    Documentary Feature (Grand Jury Prize)

    Code Name: Nagasaki

  2. Revelations

    Revelations

  3. Comforter

    Comforter

  4. A Brixton Tale

    A Brixton Tale

  5. 24,483 Dreams of Death

    24,483 Dreams of Death

  6. The Long Fall

    The Long Fall

  7. The Little Broomstick Rider
    Episodes (Audience Award)

    The Little Broomstick Rider

  8. Now Is Not the Best Time

    Now Is Not the Best Time

  9. I Wish I Never

    I Wish I Never

  10. My Layers

    My Layers

  11. The Bin
    Unstoppable (Grand Jury Prize)

    The Bin

  12. Black Kung Fu Chick

    Black Kung Fu Chick

  13. Run That Shit!

    Run That Shit!

  14. Bare Bones

    Bare Bones

  15. Rumi and His Roses

    Rumi and His Roses

  16. Molly Dane

    Molly Dane

  17. About a Home

    About a Home

  18. Young Forever

    Young Forever

  19. Post Office

    Post Office

  20. Each Other

    Each Other

  21. 18th & Grand: The Olympic Auditorium Story

    18th & Grand: The Olympic Auditorium Story

  22. End of the Line: The Women of Standing Rock

    End of the Line: The Women of Standing Rock

  23. Bad Attitude: The Art of Spain Rodriguez

    Bad Attitude: The Art of Spain Rodriguez

  24. Workhorse Queen

    Workhorse Queen

  25. Me to Play

    Me to Play

  26. Holy Frit
    Documentary Feature (Audience Award)

    Holy Frit

  27. A Tiny Ripple of Hope

    A Tiny Ripple of Hope

  28. The Sleeping Negro

    The Sleeping Negro

  29. Teenage Emotions

    Teenage Emotions

  30. Man Under Table

    Man Under Table

  31. A Black Rift Begins to Yawn
    Honorable Mention: Breakouts

    A Black Rift Begins to Yawn

  32. After America

    After America

  33. No Trace
    Breakouts (Grand Jury Prize)

    No Trace

  34. Taipei Suicide Story
  35. Letter from Your Far-Off Country

    Letter from Your Far-Off Country

  36. Mia Misses Her Revenge

    Mia Misses Her Revenge