For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Seattle International Film Festival
2010

  1. Double Take

    Double Take

  2. Night Mayor

    Night Mayor

  3. Please, Please Me

    Please, Please Me

  4. Brotherhood

    Brotherhood

  5. Leaving

    Leaving

  6. Leaves of Grass

    Leaves of Grass

  7. Disco and Atomic War

    Disco and Atomic War

  8. Survival of the Dead

    Survival of the Dead

  9. The String

    The String

  10. Son of Babylon
    Emerging Masters Showcase Award

    Son of Babylon

  11. Reverse
    Special Jury Prize (New Director's Showcase Award)

    Reverse

  12. Genius Within: The Inner Life of Glenn Gould

    Genius Within: The Inner Life of Glenn Gould

  13. 3some

    3some

  14. Mugabe and the White African

    Mugabe and the White African

  15. Stolen

    Stolen

  16. War

    War

  17. Garbo: The Spy

    Garbo: The Spy

  18. The Little Dragon

    The Little Dragon

  19. RoboGeisha

    RoboGeisha

  20. Eleanor's Secret

    Eleanor's Secret

  21. Gravity
    Special Jury Prize (New Director's Showcase Award)

    Gravity

  22. Leo's Room

    Leo's Room

  23. From Time to Time
    Futurewave Youth Special Jury Award

    From Time to Time

  24. A Rational Solution

    A Rational Solution

  25. The Topp Twins: Untouchable Girls
    Women in Cinema Lena Sharpe Award

    The Topp Twins: Untouchable Girls

  26. My Invisible Friend

    My Invisible Friend

  27. Whistleless

    Whistleless

  28. Wings and Oars

    Wings and Oars

  29. Peter in Radioland

    Peter in Radioland

  30. Chased

    Chased

  31. STATE OF FLUX - Wave#1 / Wave#2 / Wave#3

    STATE OF FLUX - Wave#1 / Wave#2 / Wave#3

  32. The Quick Brown Fox Jumps Over the Lazy Dog

    The Quick Brown Fox Jumps Over the Lazy Dog

  33. Donkey

    Donkey

  34. Tourists
    Special Jury Prize (New Director's Showcase Award)

    Tourists

  35. Blood Relation

    Blood Relation

  36. Prince of Tears

    Prince of Tears