For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Festival du Nouveau Cinéma
2019

  1. Beanpole

    Beanpole

  2. Pain and Glory

    Pain and Glory

  3. Bacurau

    Bacurau

  4. So Long, My Son

    So Long, My Son

  5. Family Romance, LLC

    Family Romance, LLC

  6. Echo

    Echo

  7. Marriage Story

    Marriage Story

  8. Indianara

    Indianara

  9. And Then We Danced

    And Then We Danced

  10. Sorry We Missed You

    Sorry We Missed You

  11. Talking About Trees

    Talking About Trees

  12. A Hidden Life

    A Hidden Life

  13. Sole

    Sole

  14. The Twentieth Century

    The Twentieth Century

  15. Vitalina Varela

    Vitalina Varela

  16. The Bare Necessity

    The Bare Necessity

  17. The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmão

    The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmão

  18. Varda by Agnès

    Varda by Agnès

  19. About Endlessness

    About Endlessness

  20. To The Ends of the Earth

    To The Ends of the Earth

  21. Atlantics

    Atlantics

  22. Zombi Child

    Zombi Child

  23. Anne at 13,000 ft

    Anne at 13,000 ft

  24. Song Without a Name

    Song Without a Name

  25. Delphine and Carole

    Delphine and Carole

  26. Divine Love

    Divine Love

  27. Deerskin

    Deerskin

  28. I Lost My Body

    I Lost My Body

  29. Synonyms

    Synonyms

  30. System Crasher

    System Crasher

  31. The Children of the Dead

    The Children of the Dead

  32. Young Ahmed

    Young Ahmed

  33. The Halt

    The Halt

  34. Monos

    Monos

  35. The Whistlers

    The Whistlers

  36. Liberté

    Liberté