For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

DOK Leipzig
2010

  1. Steam of Life
    Silver Dove (International Competition Long Documentary)

    Steam of Life

  2. Lipsett Diaries

    Lipsett Diaries

  3. 9 Lives
    DEFA-Sponsoring Prize

    9 Lives

  4. The Chilean Building
    Honorable Mention: International Young Talent Competition - Generation DOK

    The Chilean Building

  5. The Earth Giveth, The Earth Taketh Away
    Talent Dove (International Young Talent Competition - Generation DOK)

    The Earth Giveth, The Earth Taketh Away

  6. My Reincarnation

    My Reincarnation

  7. There once was an Island
    Film Prize 'Leipziger Ring'

    There once was an Island

  8. Goodnight Nobody
    Honorable Mention: International Competition Long Documentary

    Goodnight Nobody

  9. Down Here

    Down Here

  10. Songs of Mashangva

    Songs of Mashangva

  11. The Great Inheritance

    The Great Inheritance

  12. Tussilago

    Tussilago

  13. The Goalgetter's Ship
    Prize of the Youth Jury

    The Goalgetter's Ship

  14. Apollo
    Best German Animated Film

    Apollo

  15. Babioles
    Silver Dove (International Competition Animated Film)

    Babioles

  16. Golden Dove (International Competition Long Documentary)

    Vodka Factory

  17. The Home
    Honorable Mention: German Competition Long Documentary

    The Home

  18. How To Make a Book With Steidl
    Golden Dove (German Competition Long Documentary)

    How To Make a Book With Steidl

  19. Hinterland

    Hinterland

  20. Natasha
    Honorable Mention: International Competition Short Documentary

    Natasha

  21. Sleep

    Sleep

  22. A Piece of Summer
    Golden Dove (International Competition Short Documentary)

    A Piece of Summer

  23. Logorama
    Golden Dove (International Competition Animated Film)

    Logorama

  24. 48
    FIPRESCI Award

    48

  25. Angry Man
    Honorable Mention: International Competition Animated Film

    Angry Man

  26. Anna Blume
    Honorable Mention: International Competition Animated Film

    Anna Blume

  27. North from Calabria
    Prize of the Trade Union ver.di

    North from Calabria