Bitte aktualisiere deinen Browser um MUBI optimal nutzen zu können.

Chicago International Film Festival
1988

  1. My Uncle's Legacy

    My Uncle's Legacy

  2. How to Kiss
    Best Short Film (Certificate of Merit)

    How to Kiss

  3. John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick
    Best Documentary (Gold Plaque)

    John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick

  4. Landscape in the Mist
    Best Director

    Landscape in the Mist

  5. Drowning by Numbers

    Drowning by Numbers

  6. Comic Book Confidential
    Best Documentary (Silver Plaque)

    Comic Book Confidential

  7. Little Vera
    Best Feature (Gold Hugo)

    Little Vera

  8. La boca del lobo

    La boca del lobo

  9. Radio Bikini
    Silver Hugo (Docufest Competition)

    Radio Bikini

  10. The Chocolate War

    The Chocolate War

  11. The Abyss

    The Abyss

  12. Veronico Cruz
    Best Feature Film (Silver Hugo)

    Veronico Cruz

  13. Golub
    Best Documentary (Silver Hugo)

    Golub

  14. The Writer
  15. A Few Days with Me

    A Few Days with Me

  16. Soursweet

    Soursweet

  17. Espérame en el cielo

    Espérame en el cielo

  18. The Fruit Machine

    The Fruit Machine

  19. Rarg
    Best Short Film (Silver Plaque)

    Rarg

  20. Burning Secret

    Burning Secret

  21. City of Men
    Best Short Film (Certificate of Merit)

    City of Men

  22. Retracing Steps: American Dance Since Postmodernism
    Best Documentary (Certificate of Merit)

    Retracing Steps: American Dance Since Postmodernism

  23. Agnes Escapes from the Nursing Home
    Best Short Film (Certificate of Merit)

    Agnes Escapes from the Nursing Home

  24. Aduefue, the Lords of the Street

    Aduefue, the Lords of the Street

  25. The Becoming
    Best Documentary

    The Becoming

  26. Funny

    Funny

  27. Lodz Ghetto

    Lodz Ghetto

  28. Blackout

    Blackout

  29. Karajan in Salzburg

    Karajan in Salzburg

  30. Illustrious Energy

    Illustrious Energy

  31. The Yen Family

    The Yen Family

  32. Candyjam
    Best Short Film (Certificate of Merit)

    Candyjam

  33. Clay Farmers

    Clay Farmers

  34. Pas à deux
    Certificate of Merit - Best Short Film

    Pas à deux

  35. A Bitter Message of Hopeless Grief
    Best Short

    A Bitter Message of Hopeless Grief

  36. Straight for the Heart

    Straight for the Heart

← Previous 1