For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Bilbao International Festival of Documentary and Short Films
2019

  1. Entire Days Together
    Grand Award of the Festival of Bilbao

    Entire Days Together

  2. The Platform

    The Platform

  3. Krabi, 2562

    Krabi, 2562

  4. Those That, at a Distance, Resemble Another
    Special Mention: Zinebi First Film Award

    Those That, at a Distance, Resemble Another

  5. State Funeral

    State Funeral

  6. The Distance Between Us and the Sky

    The Distance Between Us and the Sky

  7. Acid Rain

    Acid Rain

  8. Danses Macabres, Skeletons, and Other Fantasies

    Danses Macabres, Skeletons, and Other Fantasies

  9. Flesh
    Mikeldi for Best Documentary

    Flesh

  10. The Physics of Sorrow
    Mikeldi for Best Animation

    The Physics of Sorrow

  11. Aga's House
    Special Mention: Zinebi First Film Award

    Aga's House

  12. The Hissing of Summer Sands

    The Hissing of Summer Sands

  13. Father

    Father

  14. The Marvelous Misadventures of the Stone Lady

    The Marvelous Misadventures of the Stone Lady

  15. The Last Trip to the Seaside

    The Last Trip to the Seaside

  16. From Tomorrow on, I will

    From Tomorrow on, I will

  17. Pelourinho, They Don't Really Care About Us

    Pelourinho, They Don't Really Care About Us

  18. Irmandade

    Irmandade

  19. Lursaguak

    Lursaguak

  20. The Hedgehog's Dilemma

    The Hedgehog's Dilemma

  21. He Can't Live Without Cosmos

    He Can't Live Without Cosmos

  22. Desert One

    Desert One

  23. Sh_t Happens

    Sh_t Happens

  24. Rain

    Rain

  25. Two Sisters Who Are Not Sisters

    Two Sisters Who Are Not Sisters

  26. On the Names of the Goats

    On the Names of the Goats

  27. The Faculties
    Zinebi First Film Award

    The Faculties

  28. In the Name of Scheherazade or the First Beergarden in Tehran

    In the Name of Scheherazade or the First Beergarden in Tehran

  29. That Which Does Not Kill

    That Which Does Not Kill

  30. The Coin

    The Coin

  31. The Golden Legend

    The Golden Legend

  32. Ridge
    Zinebi First Film (Youth Jury Award)

    Ridge

  33. Shooting the Mafia

    Shooting the Mafia

  34. The Village

    The Village

  35. Hondale

    Hondale

  36. Gerra Hemen Hasten Da

    Gerra Hemen Hasten Da

← Previous 1 3 4