For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Berlin International Film Festival
2020

  1. Apiyemiyekî?

    Apiyemiyekî?

  2. Never Rarely Sometimes Always
    Jury Grand Prix

    Never Rarely Sometimes Always

  3. Days
    Teddy: Jury Award

    Days

  4. The Woman Who Ran

    The Woman Who Ran

  5. Last and First Men

    Last and First Men

  6. Malmkrog
    Best Director (Encounters)

    Malmkrog

  7. DAU. Natasha
    Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution

    DAU. Natasha

  8. The Metamorphosis of Birds
    FIPRESCI Prize (Encounters)

    The Metamorphosis of Birds

  9. Shirley

    Shirley

  10. Uppercase Print

    Uppercase Print

  11. Onward

    Onward

  12. Genius Loci
    Audi Short Film Award

    Genius Loci

  13. Welcome to Chechnya
  14. Undine
  15. Bad Tales
    Silver Bear for Best Screenplay

    Bad Tales

  16. Cuties
    Special Mention: Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury for the Best Film

    Cuties

  17. DAU. Degeneration

    DAU. Degeneration

  18. The Salt of Tears

    The Salt of Tears

  19. Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets

    Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets

  20. Red Moon Tide

    Red Moon Tide

  21. No Hard Feelings
    Teddy Award Best Feature Film

    No Hard Feelings

  22. Kill It and Leave This Town

    Kill It and Leave This Town

  23. The Earth Is Blue as an Orange

    The Earth Is Blue as an Orange

  24. If It Were Love
    Teddy: Best Documentary/Essay Film

    If It Were Love

  25. Little Girl

    Little Girl

  26. There Is No Evil

    There Is No Evil

  27. Berlin Alexanderplatz

    Berlin Alexanderplatz

  28. The Exit of the Trains

    The Exit of the Trains

  29. The Tango of the Widower and Its Distorting Mirror

    The Tango of the Widower and Its Distorting Mirror

  30. The Eddy

    The Eddy

  31. Light in the Tropics

    Light in the Tropics

  32. The Trouble with Being Born
    Special Jury Award (Encounters)

    The Trouble with Being Born

  33. The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin)
    Encounters - Best Film

    The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin)

  34. Los conductos
    Best First Feature Award

    Los conductos

  35. How to Disappear

    How to Disappear

  36. All Hands on Deck
    Special Mention: FIPRESCI Prize (Panorama)

    All Hands on Deck

← Previous 1 3 4 5 10