For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Berlin International Film Festival
2020

  1. Berlin Alexanderplatz

    Berlin Alexanderplatz

  2. The American Sector

    The American Sector

  3. Generations

    Generations

  4. Kill It and Leave This Town

    Kill It and Leave This Town

  5. The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin)
    Encounters - Best Film

    The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin)

  6. Isabella
    Special Mention: Best Director (Encounters)

    Isabella

  7. The Earth Is Blue as an Orange

    The Earth Is Blue as an Orange

  8. Siberia

    Siberia

  9. Father
  10. The Exit of the Trains

    The Exit of the Trains

  11. Light in the Tropics

    Light in the Tropics

  12. Walchensee Forever
    Compass-Perspektive Award

    Walchensee Forever

  13. The Trouble with Being Born
    Special Jury Award (Encounters)

    The Trouble with Being Born

  14. Delete History
  15. How to Disappear

    How to Disappear

  16. Dry Wind

    Dry Wind

  17. Mogul Mowgli
    FIPRESCI Prize (Panorama)

    Mogul Mowgli

  18. The Eddy

    The Eddy

  19. Zero
    Ecumenical Jury Prize (Forum)

    Zero

  20. My Salinger Year

    My Salinger Year

  21. Voices in the Wind
    Special Mention: Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury for the Best Film

    Voices in the Wind

  22. Jumbo
    AG Kino Gilde 14plus

    Jumbo

  23. The Tango of the Widower and Its Distorting Mirror

    The Tango of the Widower and Its Distorting Mirror

  24. Schoolgirls

    Schoolgirls

  25. Expedition Content

    Expedition Content

  26. Swimming Out Till the Sea Turns Blue

    Swimming Out Till the Sea Turns Blue

  27. Freud

    Freud

  28. Filipiñana
    Silver Bear Jury Prize (Short Film)

    Filipiñana

  29. Paris Calligrammes

    Paris Calligrammes

  30. The Two Sights

    The Two Sights

  31. Sweet Thing
    Crystal Bear for the Best Film (Generation Kplus Children’s Jury)

    Sweet Thing

  32. Servants

    Servants

  33. Dispatches from Elsewhere

    Dispatches from Elsewhere

  34. Stateless

    Stateless

  35. High Ground

    High Ground

  36. Irradiated
    Documentary Award

    Irradiated