For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Athens International Film Festival
2019

  1. Portrait of a Lady on Fire

    Portrait of a Lady on Fire

  2. Parasite

    Parasite

  3. Nimic

    Nimic

  4. Olla

    Olla

  5. Bacurau

    Bacurau

  6. Family Romance, LLC

    Family Romance, LLC

  7. So Long, My Son

    So Long, My Son

  8. The Wild Goose Lake

    The Wild Goose Lake

  9. Honeyland
    Golden Athena Award (Documentary)

    Honeyland

  10. Talking About Trees
    Special Mention: Best Documentary

    Talking About Trees

  11. Nova Lituania
    Golden Athena Award

    Nova Lituania

  12. Sorry We Missed You

    Sorry We Missed You

  13. The Farewell

    The Farewell

  14. Sole

    Sole

  15. Land of Ashes

    Land of Ashes

  16. Zombi Child

    Zombi Child

  17. Les Misérables
  18. Divine Love

    Divine Love

  19. Synonyms

    Synonyms

  20. System Crasher

    System Crasher

  21. The Ground Beneath My Feet

    The Ground Beneath My Feet

  22. A White, White Day

    A White, White Day

  23. Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project

    Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project

  24. The Golden Glove

    The Golden Glove

  25. First Love

    First Love

  26. Tremors

    Tremors

  27. We Are Little Zombies

    We Are Little Zombies

  28. The Cordillera of Dreams

    The Cordillera of Dreams

  29. One Child Nation

    One Child Nation

  30. The Distance Between Us and the Sky
    Greek Short Stories Best Film

    The Distance Between Us and the Sky

  31. Miles Davis: Birth of the Cool

    Miles Davis: Birth of the Cool

  32. Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound

    Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound

  33. Bliss

    Bliss

  34. Extra Ordinary

    Extra Ordinary

  35. Midnight Family

    Midnight Family

  36. Electric Swan

    Electric Swan